Artist Directory

  • 41 Point 9
  • Aaron Gibson
  • Adam Nitti
  • Akira Jimbo Abe Laboriel Otmaro Ruiz
  • Alain Caron
  • Alan Broadbent
  • Alberto Rigoni
  • Alex WH
  • Amanda Ruzza
  • Andrew Gouche
  • Andy Benz
  • Andy DeLuca
  • Andy Irvine
  • Andy Lalasis
  • Anthony Crawford
  • Anthony Jackson & Yiorgos Fakanas
  • Antoine “TUT”Stewart
  • Ariane Cap and Paul Hanson
  • Arran McSporran
  • Artem Chirkov
  • Augusto Gentili
  • Avishai Cohen
  • The Bad Boyz Of Double Bass
  • Bakithi Kumalo
  • Barbara Sanderling
  • Barbé
  • Bassiona Amorosa
  • Baunkilde
  • Béla Fleck & The Flecktones
  • Bill Cantos
  • Bill Evans & Eddie Gomez
  • Bill Evans Trio
  • Bill Frisell
  • Bobby McFerrin
  • Bobby Vega
  • Bootsy Collins
  • Bozo Paradzik
  • Brad Russell
  • Brian Bromberg
  • Bruce Gertz
  • Bryan Beller
  • Bryon Miller
  • Bunny Brunel
  • Buster Williams
  • Byron Miller
  • The Cab
  • Callejera
  • Carbonne Di Piazza Manring
  • Carolyn Leonhart
  • Catalin Rotaru
  • Cave Men
  • Charles Mingus
  • Charlie Haden & Pat Metheny
  • Charlie Moreno
  • Charnett Moffett
  • Cheikh NDoye
  • Chi-chi Nwanoku
  • Chick Corea
  • Chick Corea Miroslav Vitous Roy Haynes
  • Chris Buck
  • Chris Jisi
  • Chris Plunkett
  • Christian Fabian
  • Christian McBride
  • Christian McBride Big Band
  • Christopher Mason
  • Chuck Deardorf
  • Chuck Smith
  • Col. Bruce Hampton & The Aquarium Rescue Unit
  • The Collective
  • The Cottonwood Cutups
  • The Crane & Fabian Project
  • Damian Erskine Project
  • Dan Siegel
  • Dan Styffe
  • Daniel Marillier
  • Dave Young
  • David Benoit, Brian Bromberg & Gregg Bissonette
  • David Bromberg
  • David Denny and Kathy Peck
  • David Dyson
  • David Friesen
  • David Hines
  • David Hughes
  • David Murray
  • DaXun Zhang
  • The Deep Mo
  • Denis DiBlasio Andy Lalasis Bob Shomo
  • Derek Frank
  • Derrick Murdock
  • Dez Cordas
  • Diana Gannett
  • Diana Gannett with Scott Barnum, Double Bass
  • D-Luca
  • Donny Hathaway
  • Doug Johns
  • Doug Ross
  • Duncan McTier
  • E.M.P. Project
  • Eberhard Weber
  • Ebinho Cardoso
  • Eddie Gomez
  • Eddie Kohen
  • Edgar Meyer
  • Edie Brickell, Jerry Garcia & Rob Wasserman
  • Edo Castro
  • Edwin Barker
  • Ehoff, Gano, Knepp
  • Elmer Johnson
  • Elvis Costello, Rob Wasserman, and Marc Ribot
  • Emanuel Cole
  • Enrico Fagone
  • Enrico Galetta
  • Enrico Pieranunzi
  • Erika Tóth & Iván Sztankov
  • Esperanza Spalding
  • Eugene Levinson
  • Evelyn Glennie, Barry Wordsworth, National Philharmonic Orchestra
  • Fabian Zone Trio
  • Fabio Zaganin
  • Flim & The BB’s
  • Flipside
  • The Flying Basses
  • Fracisco Falcon
  • Francesco Bertone
  • Francesco Siragusa
  • Franck Proto
  • François Rabbath
  • Frank Gambale Stuart Hamm Steve Smith
  • Frank Negrão
  • Franz Pillinger Bass Quartet
  • Frederico Malaman
  • Friendship
  • Gábor Vermes Group
  • Gadu Gadu
  • Gary Karr
  • Gary Peacock
  • Gary Willis
  • Geddy Lee
  • Gerald Veasley
  • Gina Schwarz
  • Giuseppe Ettore
  • Gonzalo Rubalcaba
  • Goran Delac
  • Grainger
  • Günter Klaus
  • Hakan Ehren
  • Hans Roelofsen
  • Heriberto Rojas
  • Igor Golubiatnikov
  • Igor Zakus
  • Jaco Pastorius
  • Jaco Pastorius Big Band
  • Jan Olof Strandberg Paul Jackson
  • Jazz Punks
  • JB Project
  • Jeff Ballard Larry Grenadier Mark Turner
  • Jeff Berlin
  • Jeff Bradetich
  • Jeff Dodd
  • Jeff Link
  • Jeffrey R. Sereda
  • Jennifer York
  • Jeremy Kurtz
  • Jermaine Hall
  • Jimmy Earl
  • Jimmy Haslip
  • Jirí Hudec with Jaromír Klepác Piano
  • Joe Farrell
  • Joe Pass & Niels-Henning Ørsted Pedersen
  • Joel Quarrington
  • John Patitucci
  • Jonathan Kreisberg Larry Grenadier Bill Stewart
  • Jorgen Fleskens
  • Joseph Patrick Moore
  • Josquin Desprez
  • Julian Vaughn
  • Karl Ditters
  • Karl Ditters von Dittersdorf
  • Katrin Triquart
  • Keisuke Wakao and the Boston Symphony Orchestra
  • Kenny Weydener
  • Kevin Deitz
  • Klassat
  • Klassat,Thierry Barbé
  • Klaus Trumpf with the Berliner Streichquartet
  • Koichi Osamu
  • Kristin Korb
  • Kyle Eastwood
  • L’dia On Bass
  • L’orchestre De Contrebasses
  • Lady & THE BASS
  • Lafayette String Quartet
  • Larry Epstein
  • Lech Wieleba
  • Leopold Kozeluch
  • Leslie Baker
  • Leslie Johnson
  • Local 518
  • Los Sinvergüenzas
  • Lou Reed
  • Ludwig Streicher
  • Lynn Keller
  • Lynn Seaton Trio
  • Marcus Miller
  • Mario Rasic
  • Mario Sangermano
  • Mark Egan
  • Mark Morton
  • Mark Padmore and the Schubert Ensemble
  • Mark Peterson
  • Martin Motnik
  • Matthew Garrison
  • Max Bennett
  • Melvin Lee Davis
  • Metamorphoisis
  • Michael Bulaw
  • Michael Hatton
  • Michael Manring
  • Michael Visceglia and Fiona McBain
  • Michel Petrucciani & Niels-Henning Ørsted Pedersen
  • Michinori Bunya
  • Mike MacArthur
  • Mike Melvoin
  • Mike Zabrin
  • Miles Davis
  • Miles Mosley
  • Morrie Louden
  • Mr.Groove
  • Mr. Seven Strings
  • Native Jazz Quartet
  • Nico Assumpção
  • Niels-Henning Ørsted Pedersen
  • Norm Stockton
  • NY Alliance
  • Omar Domkus
  • Onkora
  • Open Hands
  • Oregon
  • Oskar Cartaya
  • Oteil And The Peacemakers
  • Ovidiu Badila with Antonella Costantini
  • Pato Muñoz
  • Patrick Pfeiffer
  • Paul Chambers
  • Paul Dourge
  • Paul Erhard with Atmic Vision
  • Pennemach
  • Pepe Hernandez
  • Petar Makar
  • Peter Askim
  • Peter Sonntag
  • Petru Iuga
  • Phil Wright And Leslie Baker
  • PolCat
  • PSP Phillips, Saisse, Palladino
  • Q Berry
  • Quintin Berry
  • R11
  • Radio Trio
  • Ram Miles
  • Randy Waldman Trio
  • Ray Brown
  • Ray Parker
  • Red Mitchell
  • Renaud Garcia Fons
  • Reprimida
  • Ric Fierabracci
  • Richard Bona
  • Rickie Lee Jones
  • Rinat Ibragimov
  • Rob Mullins
  • Rob Wasserman
  • Robert Oppelt
  • Roberto Vally
  • Ron Carter
  • Ron Kadish
  • Ross Trout and Steve Rodby
  • Roy Vogt
  • Ruslan
  • Sam Jones
  • Sam Sherry
  • Scott Henderson, Steve Smith & Victor Wooten
  • Scott LaFaro & Bill Evans Trio
  • Sean Geist
  • Sean O’Bryan Smith
  • Sekou Bunch
  • Simon Goulding
  • Skandrani arranged by Barbé
  • SMV
  • Spring Clock Wonder
  • Stan Lassiter Group
  • Stanley Clarke
  • Stanley Clarke Hiromi Lenny White
  • Steve Bailey
  • Steve McEvoy
  • Steve Swallow
  • Steve Uccello
  • String Harmonies
  • Stuart Hamm
  • Stuart Steinhart
  • The Sven Schuster Quartet
  • Szymon Marciniak Joanna Lawrynowicz
  • Szymon Marciniak
  • Tarana
  • Teppo Hauta-aho with Carita Holmstrom
  • Terry Evans and Steve Fowler and Phil Wright
  • Terry Tuck
  • Thanos Bekas
  • Thierry Barbé
  • Thomas Martin
  • Tim Carey
  • Tim Paul Weiner
  • Timothy Gaines
  • Timothy Perkins
  • Tom Kennedy
  • Tommi Varjola
  • Tony Grey
  • Tony MacAlpine, Bunny Brunel, Dennis Chambers, Brian Auger
  • Tony Saunders
  • Tribal Tech
  • Ubaldo Fioravanti
  • Victor Bailey
  • Victor Little
  • Victor Wooten
  • Victor Wooten & Steve Bailey
  • Vik Momjian
  • Volkan Orhon
  • Wayman Tisdale
  • Weather Report
  • William Schrickel
  • Willie’s Nerve Clinic
  • Wolfgang Güttler with Matthias Bamert: Berlin Radio Symphony
  • Woody Shaw
  • The World Machine
  • X Takes The Square
  • Yung-Chiao Wei
  • Yves Carbonne
  • Zenith Patrol
  • Zfg Mob